English (Air Transport; Aeroindustry)
pressure signature [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Sonic boom
OBS: pressure signature: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Constructions aéronautiques)
signature de pression [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; signature-pression [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Bang sonique
OBS: signature de pression; signature-pression : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Industria aeronáutica)
signatura de presión [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Estampido sónico
OBS: signatura de presión : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).