English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
medium accuracy
CONT: Non-automatic weighing machines are divided, according to their properties, into four « accuracy classes » whose designations and identification marks are as follows: special accuracy - class 1 mark: high accuracy - class 2 mark: medium accuracy - class 3 mark: ordinary accuracy - class 4 mark.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
précision moyenne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les instruments de pesage à fonctionnement non automatique sont répartis, suivant leurs qualités, en quatre « Classes de précision » dont les noms et les symboles d'identification, sont les suivants : précision spéciale - classe 1 de symbole : précision fine - classe 2 : précision moyenne - classe 3 : précision ordinaire - classe 4.
Spanish (Metrología y unidades de medida)
exactitud promedio [feminine noun]; precisión promedio [feminine noun]
DEF: Diferencia entre el valor verdadero y la media aritmética, o promedio, de un número estadístico significativo de lecturas en condiciones ambientales específicas.