English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
self-contained landing forecast [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A concise statement of the expected meteorological conditions at the aerodrome concerned and it shall contain any or all of the ((following)) elements: surface wind, visibility, significant weather and cloud.
OBS: self-contained landing forecast: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
prévision d'atterrissage de type complet [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Exposé concis des conditions météorologiques prévues à l'aérodrome en question et ((contenant)) l'un quelconque ou la totalité des éléments suivants : vent de surface, visibilité, temps significatif, nuages.
OBS: prévision d'atterrissage de type complet : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
pronóstico de aterrizaje de tipo completo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Declaración concisa de las condiciones meteorológicas previstas en el aeródromo de que se trate y que contiene alguno o todos los elementos, como viento en la superficie, visibilidad, tiempo significativo, nubes.
OBS: pronóstico de aterrizaje de tipo completo: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).