English (Telegraphy; Telecommunications Transmission)
alphabetic telegraphy [correct]
DEF: A system of telegraphing texts by means of the transmission of signals each corresponding to an element of the text (letters, figures, punctuation marks, etc.) or a group of these elements.
French (Télégraphie; Transmission (Télécommunications))
télégraphie alphabétique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Télégraphie des textes au moyen de la transmission de signaux correspondant chacun à un élément du texte (lettres chiffres, signes de ponctuation, etc.) ou à un groupe de ces éléments.
Spanish (Telegrafía; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
telegrafía alfabética [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sistema de telegrafía para la transmisión de información escrita o impresa, en el que se emplean señales codificadas; cada señal o grupo de señales corresponde a una letra, número, signo de puntuación, etc., o a un grupo de tales componentes.