English (Computer Mathematics)
operational sign [standardized]
OBS: operational sign: term standardized by the American National Standards Institute (ANSI).
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
signe algébrique [masculine noun]
DEF: Signe associé à une donnée ou à un littéral numérique pour indiquer si sa valeur est positive ou négative.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
signo operacional [masculine noun]; signo operativo [masculine noun]
DEF: Signo algebraico asociado con un elemento de datos numéricos, o un literal numérico, que indica si el elemento es positivo o negativo.