English (Computer Mathematics)
signed field [correct]; sign field [correct]
DEF: A field that has a character in it to designate its algebraic sign.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
champ du signe [correct, masculine noun]; zone de signe [feminine noun]; zone de mémoire signée [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
campo de signo [correct, masculine noun]; zona de signo [correct, feminine noun]; campo con signo [correct, masculine noun]; campo de memoria de signo [correct, masculine noun]; zona de memoria de signo [correct, feminine noun]; campo signado [masculine noun]
DEF: Campo que contiene un número provisto de un dígito de signo que indica si el número es positivo o negativo.