English (Psychoses; Clinical Psychology)
dissociative disorders [correct, plural]
DEF: [Disorders] characterized by a disruption of and/or discontinuity in the normal integration of consciousness, memory, identity, emotion, perception, body representation, motor control, and behavior.
OBS: The "dissociative disorders" category includes the following disorders: dissociative identity disorder, dissociative amnesia, depersonalization/derealization disorder, other specified dissociative disorders and unspecified dissociative disorders.
OBS: F44: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Psychoses; Psychologie clinique)
troubles dissociatifs [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: [Troubles] caractérisés par une perturbation et/ou une discontinuité de l'intégration normale de la conscience, de la mémoire, de l'identité, des émotions, de la perception, de la représentation du corps, du contrôle moteur et du comportement.
OBS: La catégorie «troubles dissociatifs» englobe le trouble dissociatif de l'identité, l'amnésie dissociative, la dépersonnalisation/déréalisation, les autres troubles dissociatifs spécifiés et les troubles dissociatifs non spécifiés.
OBS: F44 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Psicosis; Psicología clínica)
trastornos disociativos [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: [Trastornos] patológicos que conllevan disrupciones o fallos en la memoria, conciencia, identidad y/o percepción.
CONT: Los cinco trastornos disociativos listados en el Manual diagnóstico y estadístico de los trastornos mentales son los siguientes : Trastorno de despersonalización[;] Amnesia disociativa[;] Fuga disociativa[;] Trastorno de identidad disociativo[;] Trastorno disociativo no especificado [...]