English (Military Equipment; Small Arms)
cartridge pouch [correct, noun, officially approved]; ammunition pouch [correct, noun, officially approved]
DEF: A small bag affixed to the belt of the soldier and in which he puts his ammunition.
OBS: cartridge pouch; ammunition pouch: designations officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Matériel militaire; Armes légères)
cartouchière [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; sac à cartouches [masculine noun]
DEF: Petite sacoche fixée au ceinturon dans laquelle le soldat met ses munitions.
OBS: cartouchière : désignation et définition uniformisées par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre; désignation uniformisée par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.
Spanish (Equipo militar; Armas ligeras)
bolsa de municiones [correct, feminine noun]; bolsa de cartuchos [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Se pueden retirar los siguientes objetos : municiones [...] y cualquier otro equipo militar no diseñado específicamente para la protección personal, como, por ejemplo, correajes para llevar bolsas de municiones, etc.