English (Mineralogy)
gigantolite [correct]
DEF: A variety of pinite, crystallized in six- or twelve- sided prisms from the gneissos granite of Finland. It is altered iolite.
French (Minéralogie)
gigantolite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicate hydraté naturel d'aluminium et de fer, appartenant au genre cordiérite, que l'on rencontre dans le granite gneissique de Finlande.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
gigantolita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicato hidratado de aluminio y hierro del grupo de la cordierita.