English (Mineralogy)
strigovite [correct]
DEF: A mineral ... consisting of a basic silicate of iron and aluminum of the chlorite group and occurring in dark green crystalline incrustations.
French (Minéralogie)
strigovite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicate naturel d'aluminium, de magnésium et de fer, du groupe de chlorites.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
strigovita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicato de aluminio, magnesio y hierro perteneciente al grupo de las cloritas.