English (Mineralogy)
melanotekite [correct]
OBS: A black mineral with 2 cleavages ...
French (Minéralogie)
mélanotékite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicate naturel de fer et de plomb.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
melanotequita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicato de hierro y plomo que cristaliza en el sistema rómbico [...]
OBS: [...] mineral negro de brillo metálico.