English (Mineralogy)
eucryptite [correct]
DEF: A colorless to white mineral occurring in symmetrically arranged crystals (hexagonal), embedded in albite and derived from the alteration of spodumene.
French (Minéralogie)
eucryptite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicate naturel d'aluminium et de lithium, minéral du système cristallin rhomboédrique se présentant en cristaux incolores, blancs, transparents, vitreux.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
eucriptita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicato de aluminio y litio [...] que resulta de la descomposición de la espodumena; cristaliza en el sistema hexagonal.