English (Petrography; Bauxite Mining)
allite [correct]
French (Pétrographie; Mines de bauxite)
allite [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Petrografía; Minas de bauxita)
alita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicato tricálcico, con pequeñas proporciones de alúmina, magnesio y óxido de hierro [...]