English (Mineralogy)
humite [correct]
DEF: ... a white, light yellow, or dark orange to chestnut-brown, brittle, vitreous orthohombic mineral of the humite group ...
OBS: ... found as small crystals in impure marbles.
French (Minéralogie)
humite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral (nésosilicate), voisin des péridots, du système cristallin orthorhombique ou monoclinique, de couleur blanche à jaune.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
humita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicato de magnesio que contiene flúor y cristaliza en el sistema rómbico; pertenece al grupo de los peridotos u olivinos.