English (Mineralogy)
gyrolite [correct]; centrallasite [correct]
DEF: ... a silicate mineral ... known to crystallize in the triclinic system of crystal formation.
CONT: Gyrolite is most commonly found white or colourless in appearance. In optical mineralogy, colourless sections of any mineral allow the whole constituent of the white light to pass through making the mineral non-pleochroic between crossed nicols of polarizing microscopes. ... Gyrolite is most commonly found exhibiting vitreous to dull luster when viewed in reflected light of [a] polarizing light microscope.
French (Minéralogie)
gyrolite [correct, feminine noun]; centrallassite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral (silicate) du système cristallin triclinique pseudo-hexagonal, incolore ou blanc, éclat vitreux.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
girolita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicato hidratado de calcio y magnesio [...], que cristaliza en el sistema rómbico.