English (Mineralogy)
chlorophyllite [correct]
DEF: An altered variety of cordierite consisting of a hydrous silicate of aluminum and magnesium.
French (Minéralogie)
chlorophyllite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicate hydraté d'aluminium et de magnésium, résultant de l'altération de la cordiérite.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
clorofilita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicato hidratado de aluminio y magnesio, que no es sino el producto de la alteración de la cordierita.