English (Mineralogy)
thalenite [correct]
DEF: An yttrium silicate ... found as translucent monoclinic crystals.
French (Minéralogie)
thalénite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicate hydraté naturel d'yttrium [...]
Spanish (Mineralogía)
thalenita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicato de itrio, que cristaliza en el sistema monoclínico.