English (Mineralogy)
larsenite [correct]
OBS: A white silicate of lead and zinc ... Slender prisms or tabular; orthorhombic. Found in Franklin, New Jersey.
French (Minéralogie)
larsénite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La larsénite est un composé de grande densité [...]; par contre, elle est assez tendre, d = 3. C'est le plus attaquable des corps de [la] série [des olivines].
Spanish (Mineralogía)
larsenita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicato mixto de plomo y de zinc [...] que cristaliza en el sistema rómbico [...]
OBS: [...] sus cristales, de forma tubular, son blancos y muy brillantes.