English (Mineralogy)
hellandite [correct]
DEF: A very rare, weakly radioactive, monoclinic mineral, ... occurring in pegmatites with tourmaline, allanite, and thorite; brown or red in color.
French (Minéralogie)
hellandite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicate naturel d'yttrium, erbium, aluminium, fer et calcium.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
hellandita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicato de aluminio, itrio, erbio, calcio, manganeso, hierro y torio; sus cristales, entre rojos y pardos, pertenecen al sistema monoclínico.