English (Mineralogy)
fersmanite [correct]; fersmannite [avoid]
DEF: A brown monoclinic mineral occurring as pseudo-tetragonal crystals.
OBS: Fersmannite (with two "n") is misspelled, according to Glossary of Geology (GARGE 1987).
French (Minéralogie)
fersmanite [correct, feminine noun]; fersmannite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral du système monoclinique composé d'un silicate naturel de titane, de calcium et de sodium, se présentant en cristaux prismatiques brun clair à brun foncé.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
fersmanita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicato de titanio, calcio y sodio que cristaliza en el sistema monoclínico.