English (Mineralogy)
kaolinite [correct]
DEF: A clay mineral of the kaolin subgroup with a 1:1 layer structure composed of shared sheets of Si-O tetrahedrons and Al-(O,OH) octahedrons with very little isomorphous substitution.
OBS: Chemical formula: Al2Si2O5(OH)4
French (Minéralogie)
kaolinite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicate d'alumine hydraté [...] qui se présente sous forme de cristaux du système triclinique de très petites dimensions et de couleur blanche.
OBS: Formule chimique : Al2Si2O5(OH)4
Spanish (Mineralogía)
caolinita [correct, feminine noun]; kaolinita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicato hidratado de aluminio [...] que cristaliza en el sistema monoclínico; es un mineral blanco, constituyente esencial de ciertas arcillas, especialmente del caolín.
OBS: Fórmula química: Al2Si2O5(OH)4