English (Mineralogy)
kerrite [correct]
DEF: A pearly, yellowish-green variety of mica that is closely related to jeffersite [and] occurs as fine scales.
French (Minéralogie)
kerrite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété jaune-vert de mica, silicate d'aluminium, de fer et de magnésium.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
kerrita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicato hidratado de aluminio, hierro y magnesio; es una vermiculita semejante a la hidromoscovita.