English (Astronomy; Petrography)
stony meteorite [correct]; meteoric stone [correct]; meteorolite [correct]; aerolite [correct]; aerolith
DEF: A meteorite composed exclusively or primarily of silicate minerals, chiefly olivine, pyroxene, and plagioclase ...
French (Astronomie; Pétrographie)
météorite pierreuse [correct, feminine noun]; aérolithe [correct, masculine noun]; aérolite [correct, masculine noun]; météorite silicatée [feminine noun]
DEF: Variété de météorite composée principalement de silicates.
OBS: [...] ont une densité moyenne de 3.5 et [...] la composition rappelle généralement celle de roches très basiques [...]
Spanish (Astronomía; Petrografía)
aerolito [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Meteorito compuesto básicamente por silicatos.