English (Soil Science)
siallitic
OBS: Describes soils with siliceous clay minerals (U.K.); describes soils in which silica is equivalent to or exceeds sesquioxides in the clay fraction (U.S.).
French (Science du sol)
siallitique [adjective]
OBS: Terme peu précis indiquant l'abondance des constituants silico-alumineux.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo)
sialítico [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Dícese de un] suelo sin carbonatos en el que predomina el lavado epigenético de sílice y alúmina, acumulándose éstos en un horizonte inferior.