English (Algae)
diatoms [correct, plural]
OBS: A class of algae from the phylum Ochrophyta.
French (Algues)
diatomées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Classe d'algues de l'embranchement Ochrophyta.
Spanish (Algas)
diatomeas [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Algas unicelulares de la especie Bacillarieae que poseen paredes celulares de sílice.