English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.))
fat lime
DEF: Lime obtained by firing pure limestone such as chalk.
French (Liants et mastics (Construction))
chaux grasse [feminine noun]
CONT: On a de la chaux grasse si les matériaux soumis à la cuisson sont du calcaire pur.
Spanish (Argamasas y masillas (Construcción))
cal grasa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cal pura que se combina con agua para originar un polvo blanco y fino, libre de sílice, que forma una pasta espesa con exceso de agua.