English (Mineralogy)
jasper opal [correct]
DEF: An almost opaque common opal, most commonly yellow-brown; almost reddish brown to red, due to iron oxides. Resembles jasper in appearance.
French (Minéralogie)
jaspe-opale [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Variété rouge ou brune d'opale. (C'est une variété ferrugineuse de silice hydratée.) [...].
OBS: Pl. des jaspes-opales.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
jaspe ópalo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Variedad ferruginosa de sílice hidratada; no es sino un ópalo rojo.