English (Scientific Instruments; Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
temporal response [correct]
CONT: Types of sensors are also delineated by their temporal response.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
réponse temporelle [feminine noun]
Spanish (Instrumentos científicos; Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Contaminación del aire)
respuesta temporal [feminine noun]
CONT: La respuesta temporal de la retina de silicio se parece también mucho a la de las células bipolares.