English (The Eye)
neuronal architecture [correct]; neural architecture [correct]
CONT: The silicon retina. A chip based on the neural architecture of the eye proves a new, more powerful way of doing computations.
French (Oeil)
architecture neuronale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ojo)
arquitectura neuronal [correct, feminine noun]; arquitectura nerviosa [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La retina de silicio. Un microcircuito basado en la arquitectura nerviosa del ojo proporciona una forma nueva y más poderosa de realizar cálculos.