English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
planar epitaxial transistor [correct]
CONT: The planar epitaxial transistor, introduced in 1962, has the same structure as the planar transistor ... but the transistor element is form in an epitaxial layer.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
transistor planaire épitaxial [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Semiconductores (Electrónica))
transistor planar epitaxial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El transistor planar epitaxial NPN Rohm está compuesto de material de silicio.