English (Prostheses)
silicone inflatable saline-filled breast prosthesis [correct]; silicone inflatable saline-filled breast implant [correct]
CONT: A silicone inflatable saline-filled breast prosthesis has a silicone rubber shell made of polysiloxane(s), such as polydimethylsiloxane and polydiphenylsiloxane, that is inflated to the desired size with sterile isotonic saline before or after implantation.
French (Prothèses)
prothèse mammaire de silicone gonflable au sérum physiologique [correct, feminine noun]; implant mammaire de silicone gonflable au sérum physiologique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La prothèse de silicone gonflable au sérum physiologique est composée d'une enveloppe d'élastomère de silicone en polysiloxane(s), comme le polydiméthylsiloxane et le polydiphénylsiloxane, que l'on gonfle à la taille désirée avec un sérum physiologique isotonique stérile avant ou après l'implantation.
Spanish (Prótesis)
implante de silicona inflable con suero fisiológico [correct, masculine noun]; prótesis hinchable con suero fisiológico [correct, feminine noun]; implante inflable con suero fisiológico [correct, masculine noun]; prótesis inflable con solución salina [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Los implantes mamarios son de silicona [...] totalmente biocompatibles con nuestro organismo. [...] Los implantes se colocan a través de varias vías : 1. Vía transareolar [...] 2. Vía submamaria 3. Vía axilar 4. Vía transumbilical : No se usa porque técnicamente es muy complicada y solo sirve para introducir implantes inflables con suero fisiológico.