English (Missiles and Rockets)
launch silo [correct]
CONT: ... land-based intercontinental ballistic missiles (ICBMs), sitting in reinforced underground concrete silos, carry larger warheads and are highly accurate, capable of taking out enemy ICBMs in their own silos if necessary. ... The missile warheads containing the actual thermonuclear explosives will be recycled ..., as will the launch silos.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
silo de lancement [correct, masculine noun]; silo lanceur [correct, masculine noun, less frequent]
Spanish (Misiles y cohetes)
silo lanzamisiles [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Construcción subterránea provista de todas las instalaciones requeridas para mantener en estado de funcionamiento un misil estratégico y dispararlo en cualquier momento.
OBS: El misil descansa verticalmente en un pozo, el silo propiamente dicho, tapado por un sistema que se abre automáticamente.