English (Aquaculture; Animal Reproduction)
wild stock [correct]; natural stock [correct]
CONT: While the long-term goal of the aquaculture industry is generally to minimize the requirement for access to wild stock for culture purposes by becoming self-sufficient, for species where the technology does not exist for hatchery production or the cost of hatchery production is prohibitive, there continue to be situations where access to wild stocks is essential to the development and expansion of the ... aquaculture industry.
French (Aquaculture; Reproduction des animaux)
stock sauvage [correct, masculine noun]; stock naturel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'objectif à long terme de l'industrie de l'aquaculture est généralement de réduire au minimum le besoin d'accéder à des stocks sauvages aux fins de culture en favorisant l'autonomie. Cependant, pour certaines espèces, l'écloserie est techniquement ou économiquement impossible; l'accès aux stocks sauvages s'avère donc parfois indispensable au développement et à l'expansion de l'industrie de l'aquaculture […]
Spanish (Acuicultura; Reproducción de animales)
población silvestre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La repoblación involucra el liberar juveniles cultivados de especies objetivo que han sido sobreexplotadas para así reconstruir la población reproductiva, y de ahí proteger los animales liberados, la población silvestre remanente y la progenie hasta que la población incrementa a los niveles deseados.