English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
lowbush blueberry [correct]; low sweet blueberry [correct]; early low-bush blueberry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
OBS: The plants are forming dense, extensive colonies, 10-30 cm; twigs of current season green to glaucous, more or less angled, glabrous or hairy. The leaves are deciduous; blade dark to pale green or glaucous, elliptic to narrowly elliptic ... Flowers ... usually white, cylindric to urceolate [pitcher-like] ... Berries are black or blue, rarely white.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
bleuet à feuilles étroites [correct, masculine noun]; airelle à feuilles étroites [correct, feminine noun]; bleuet nain [correct, masculine noun]; airelle de Pennsylvanie [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
arándano bajo [correct, masculine noun]; arándano de mata baja [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Especie diploide, silvestre, de tallos rizomatosos; con plantas que van de 15 a 45 cm de alto, de frutos pequeños, pero muy apreciados por la industria conservera por su peculiar aroma y sabor. Crece en latitudes boreales del norte de EE. UU. y del sur de Canadá, el número de variedades es reducido [...]