English (Agriculture - General; Production (Economics))
agricultural [correct]
DEF: Relating to, used in, or concerned with agriculture.
CONT: Agricultural product: means (a) an animal, a plant or an animal or plant product, (b) a product, including any food or drink, wholly or partly derived from an animal or a plant, or (c) a product prescribed for the purposes of this Act [Canada Agricultural Products Act].
French (Agriculture - Généralités; Production (Économie))
agricole [correct]
DEF: Relatif à l'agriculture; de l'agriculture [...] qui traite des produits de l'agriculture.
CONT: produit agricole : Tout produit végétal ou animal -- ou d'origine végétale ou animale --, y compris les aliments et boissons qui en proviennent en tout ou en partie, ainsi que tout produit désigné comme tel par règlement pour l'application de la présente loi [Loi sur les produits agricoles au Canada].
Spanish (Agricultura - Generalidades; Producción (Economía))
agrario [correct, adjective]
DEF: Lo que concierne o pertenece a la agricultura, ganadería, silvicultura y todas sus actividades conexas.
OBS: agrario: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.