English (Silviculture)
agrosilviculture [correct]; agro-silviculture [correct]
CONT: Agriculture, livestock production, and forestry can be practiced in rotation, simultaneously, or spatially on the same piece of land. Agroforestry aims to ensure ecological stability and to maximize benefits to the user of the land. Agroforestry can be agrosilviculture (where agricultural crops and forest products are grown simultaneously or sequentially), silvipasture (in which forest products and livestock are grown), and agrosilvipasture (where food is grown for humans, domestic livestock graze, and woody vegetation provides wood products for humans and fodder for animals).
French (Sylviculture)
agrosylviculture [correct, feminine noun]; agro-sylviculture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] système de production qui permet d'obtenir à la fois du bois et des aliments végétaux ou animaux (ou les deux) à partir d'une seule et même unité d'aménagement, dans laquelle on pratique une agriculture rationnelle associée à l'emploi judicieux d'arbres forestiers. Cette unité peut être une exploitation agricole, une petite collectivité ou une partie de bassin versant.
DEF: [...] système d'utilisation des terres où l'on produit à la fois des cultures agricoles et des produits forestiers, soit simultanément soit séquentiellement.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
agrosilvicultura [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Integración de la agricultura y la silvicultura para aumentar la productividad o la sostenibilidad del sistema agrícola. Incluye una extensa variedad de sistemas de uso del terreno que van desde la plantación y ordenación de árboles en terrenos agrícolas a la agricultura en tierras forestales sin causar la deforestacíon.