English (Computer Programs and Programming)
subscripted variable [correct]
DEF: A variable that is followed by one or more subscripts enclosed in parentheses.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
variable indicée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variable dont le nom est suivi d'un ou plusieurs indices placés entre parenthèses ou crochets.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
variable de índice inferior [feminine noun]
DEF: Símbolo cuyo valor numérico puede cambiar, señalado por una configuración numérica seguida de uno o varios índices inferiores; por ejemplo, X(10), R(12, 24) ó Edad(25).