English (Codes (Software); Computer Programs and Programming)
allocation symbol [correct]; assign symbol [correct]
CONT: ... the allocation symbol, or the assign symbol, [is] formed of a "less than" arrow and a hyphen <- ...
French (Codes (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
symbole d'allocation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico); Programas y programación (Informática))
símbolo de asignación [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Para asignar el valor a una variable se usa el símbolo <-.