English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
minimum calibrated speed in flight during normal stall manoeuvre [correct, officially approved]; VS [correct, see observation, officially approved]
OBS: OBS
minimum calibrated speed in flight during normal stall manoeuvre; VS: term and symbol officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
vitesse corrigée minimale en vol au cours d'une manœuvre de décrochage normale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VS [correct, see observation, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: OBS
vitesse corrigée minimale en vol au cours d'une manœuvre de décrochage normale; VS : terme et symbole uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
velocidad mínima calibrada en vuelo durante maniobras normales de entrada en pérdida [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VS [correct, see observation, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: OBS
velocidad mínima calibrada en vuelo durante maniobras normales de entrada en pérdida; VS : término y símbolo aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).