English (Computer Graphics)
glyph [correct, standardized]
DEF: The shape of a graphic character, such as the shape of a letter or of an icon.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Infographie)
glyphe [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Forme d'une lettre, d'une icône ou de tout autre caractère graphique.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
glifo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Símbolo gráfico cuya apariencia lleva consigo información; por ejemplo, las flechas horizontales y verticales en las teclas del cursor, que indican la dirección en que las mismas controlan los movimientos del cursor.