English (Air Navigation Aids; Radiotelephony)
single channel simplex [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Simplex using the same frequency channel in each direction.
OBS: single channel simplex: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Radiotéléphonie)
simplex sur voie unique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; simplex sur canal unique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Simplex utilisant la même voie de fréquence dans les deux sens.
OBS: simplex sur voie unique; simplex sur canal unique : termes et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Radiotelefonía)
símplex de canal único [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Método símplex que usa el mismo canal de frecuencia en cada sentido.
OBS: símplex de canal único : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).