English (Computers and Calculators)
computer time [correct]; machine time
DEF: In simulation, the time required to process the data that represents a process, or a part of a process.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
temps machine [correct, masculine noun]; heures machine [correct, feminine noun]; temps d'ordinateur [masculine noun]; heures de fonctionnement des ordinateurs [feminine noun]; heures d'emploi des ordinateurs [feminine noun]
CONT: Le coût interne du temps d'ordinateur apparaît donc un coût marginal toujours inférieur au prix de services équivalents offerts sur le marché.
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras)
tiempo de computadora [correct, masculine noun]; tiempo de máquina [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En la simulación, tiempo requerido para procesar los datos que representan un proceso o parte de un proceso.