English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Information Processing (Informatics))
variable time scale [correct]; variable-time scale
DEF: In simulation, the time scale used in data processing when the time scale factor is not constant during a run.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
échelle de temps variable [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Simulación (Sistemas cibernéticos); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
escala de tiempo variable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En la simulación, es la escala de tiempo utilizada en el procesamiento de los datos cuando el factor de la escala de tiempo no es constante durante una ejecución.