English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Computer Programs and Programming)
real-time simulation [correct]
DEF: A particular operation of a simulator or simulation program, such that the instants of occurrence of many basic events in the simulator occur at the same times as they would in the system being simulated.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
simulation en temps réel [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les constructeurs fournissent des logiciels écrits en Fortran, qui réalisent toutes les opérations disponibles sur un système de développement en dehors de la simulation en temps réel.
Spanish (Simulación (Sistemas cibernéticos); Programas y programación (Informática))
simulación en tiempo real [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Operación que ejecuta una simulación de un sistema, durante la cual, se producen ciertos aspectos importantes, simultáneamente a los que ocurren en el sistema simulado.