English (Flight Simulators (Aeroindustry); Air Transport)
whole-task simulator [correct, officially approved]
OBS: whole-task simulator: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Simulateurs de vol (Constructions aéronautiques); Transport aérien)
simulateur de tâche complète [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: simulateur de tâche complète : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Simuladores de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica); Transporte aéreo)
simulador completo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: simulador completo : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).