English (Sea and River Traffic; Law of the Sea)
spot chartering [correct, noun]; spot charter [correct, noun]
CONT: Spot chartering is the hiring of a ship for one voyage, generally at a rate which takes into account current market conditions. It gives charterers the possibility to exploit rate decreases and operational flexibility but [it] also subjects them to the risk of rapid rate increases ...
French (Trafic (Transport par eau); Droit de la mer)
affrètement spot [correct, masculine noun]; affrètement ponctuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un affrètement spot signifie qu'un navire est affrété pour un seul voyage; il embarque la cargaison dans un ou plusieurs ports précisés et la débarque peu après dans un ou plusieurs ports de déchargement [...]
Spanish (Tráfico fluvial y marítimo; Derecho del mar)
fletamento spot [correct, masculine noun]; flete spot [correct, masculine noun]; flete tipo spot [masculine noun]
CONT: Cada compañía se encargará de pagar su buque al armador, según los términos de sus contratos propios. Sin embargo, los derechos de uso de los buques propios se repartirán en función de los contratos FOB [franco a bordo] de cada compañía, mientras que los fletamentos spot se asignarán según las necesidades adicionales a los derechos de uso que presente cada una de las compañías.