English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Collaboration with WIPO)
holoportation [correct]; holographic teleportation [correct]
CONT: It would be desirable to have a system capable of facilitating "holoportation" or three-dimensional remote interaction (through a virtual reality headset, for example) of moving subjects.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
holoportation [correct, feminine noun]; téléportation holographique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Certaines] applications [...] futuristes comme l'holoportation [...] et la photographie 3D [tridimensionnelle] grand public [...] tirent avantage des maillages 3D [tridimensionnels].
Spanish (Simulación (Sistemas cibernéticos); Colaboración con la OMPI)
teletransportación holográfica [correct, feminine noun]; holoportación [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sin pretender profetizar, podemos subrayar que la teletransportación holográfica nos llevará a estudiar incluso en aulas donde docentes y estudiantes puedan interactuar con un avatar holográfico.