English (Information Processing (Informatics))
direct processing [correct]
DEF: Processing of data as it is received by the system.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
traitement direct [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Traitement de données par le système en temps réel.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
procesamiento directo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Técnica de manipular datos en orden al azar, sin clasificación preliminar, y utilizando archivos(ficheros) en dispositivos de almacenamiento de acceso directo.