English (Stock Exchange)
not rated
DEF: Said of a value or security issued by a company that has not been classified for risk purposes by a company specializing in evaluations. In the majority of cases it cannot form part of a public investment fund portfolio.
OBS: not rated: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Bourse)
sans classement
DEF: Se dit d'une valeur émise par une société non classée par une entreprise spécialiste d'évaluations en ce qui concerne les risques. Dans la plupart des cas, elle ne sera pas admise dans le portefeuille de fonds d'investissements publics.
OBS: sans classement : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores)
sin clasificación
DEF: Se dice de un valor emitido por una sociedad que no ha sido clasificada a efectos de riesgo por una compañía especializada en evaluaciones. En la mayoría de los casos no puede formar parte de la cartera de fondos de inversión públicos.
OBS: sin clasificación : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.