English (Economics; Public Sector Budgeting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
economic agenda; economic program; economic package
CONT: Soon after his taking office, he launched a brave economic package, which included massive privatization, cuts in spending, devaluation of the currency and a doubling of domestic oil prices.
PHR: proposed economic program.
French (Économique; Budget des collectivités publiques; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
programme économique [masculine noun]
CONT: Peu après son entrée en fonction, il a lancé un audacieux programme économique comprenant une privatisation massive, des coupures dans les dépenses, la dévaluation de la monnaie et un doublement des prix du pétrole national.
Spanish (Economía; Presupuestación del sector público; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
programa económico [masculine noun]
CONT: Neiss manifestó su esperanza de que el programa económico propuesto se presente sin demora al Directorio Ejecutivo para su aprobación.
PHR: programa económico propuesto.