English (Investment)
naked option
DEF: Option with no form of guarantee, that therefore involves a greater risk.
OBS: naked option: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Investissements et placements)
option sans garantie [feminine noun]
DEF: Option qui n'a aucune sorte de garantie, mais dont le risque est donc plus élevé.
OBS: option sans garantie : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Inversiones)
opción sin garantía [feminine noun]
DEF: Opción que no tiene ningún tipo de garantía y, por la tanto, más riesgo.
OBS: opción sin garantía : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.