English (Atmospheric Physics)
white squall [correct]
DEF: A squall without precipitation, sometimes even without cloud.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
grain blanc [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grain sans précipitation et même parfois sans nuage.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
turbonada blanca [feminine noun]; chubasco blanco [masculine noun]; chubasco seco [masculine noun]
DEF: Turbonada sin precipitaciones y a veces incluso sin nubes.