English (Telecommunications)
spare [correct, adjective, officially approved]
DEF: Bits/words/fields which are not allocated or reserved and are available for future allocation. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: spare: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications)
en réserve [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Qualifie les bits, les mots ou les champs non attribués ni réservés, donc pouvant se prêter à une attribution future. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: en réserve : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
libre [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Bits/palabras/campos sin atribución ni reserva y disponibles para una atribución futura. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI. ]
OBS: libre: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).