English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
polynomial constraint [correct]
CONT: Polynomial constraints are ubiquitous, and they find relevant applications in virtually all fields of science and engineering ...
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
contrainte polynomiale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas; Inteligencia artificial)
restricción polinomial [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] los retardos pueden cuantificarse a través de efectos independientes, sin restricciones, restricción por estratos y restricción polinomial.