English (Special-Language Phraseology; Laws and Legal Documents)
knowingly or recklessly [correct]
OBS: Terms and equivalent used in the 1994 version of the Supply Manual produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Lois et documents juridiques)
sciemment ou par négligence [correct]
OBS: Terme et équivalent provenant de la version 1994 du Guide des approvisionnements, édition non paginée, de Travaux publics et services gouvernementaux Canada.
Spanish (Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados; Leyes y documentos jurídicos)
a sabiendas o por imprudencia [correct]
OBS: Conscientemente o sin tener en cuenta las consecuencias.