English (Probability (Statistics); Hydrology and Hydrography)
probabilistic process
DEF: Process in which the probability of occurrence of the variables is taken into account, whereas their sequence of occurrence is ignored.
French (Probabilités (Statistique); Hydrologie et hydrographie)
schéma probabiliste [masculine noun]; modèle probabiliste [masculine noun]
DEF: Modèle statistique dans lequel on ne considère que la probabilité d'occurrence des valeurs des variables sans tenir compte de l'ordre dans lequel elles surviennent.
Spanish (Probabilidad (Estadística); Hidrología e hidrografía)
proceso probabilístico [masculine noun]
DEF: Proceso en el que se tiene en cuenta la probabilidad de aparición de las variables, sin tener en cuenta su secuencia de aparición.