English (Sciences - General)
pure science [correct]
DEF: A science depending on deductions from demonstrated truths, such as mathematics or logic, or studied without regard to practical applications.
French (Sciences - Généralités)
science pure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Science appliquée à des objets théoriques, sans souci immédiat des applications pratiques.
Spanish (Ciencias - Generalidades)
ciencia pura [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Ciencia que estudia] los fenómenos naturales y otros aspectos del saber por sí mismos, sin tener en cuenta sus aplicaciones [prácticas].