English (Law of Estates (common law); Law of Succession (civil law))
intestate [correct, noun]
French (Droit successoral (common law); Droit successoral (droit civil))
intestat [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: «Intestat» signifie non seulement toute personne qui meurt sans laisser de testament, mais encore celle qui laisse un testament et meurt intestate en ce qui concerne quelque usufruit de ses biens immobiliers ou mobiliers.
Spanish (Derecho hereditario (common law); Derecho hereditario (derecho civil))
intestado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: El que fallece sin haber hecho testamento.