English (Climatology)
hypothetical global climate [correct]
DEF: Hypothetical climate which would exist on a smooth earth uniformly covered with land or sea.
French (Climatologie)
climat planétaire hypothétique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Climat hypothétique qui existerait sur un globe terrestre lisse, recouvert uniformément de terres ou de mers.
Spanish (Climatología)
clima global hipotético [masculine noun]
DEF: Clima que podría existir en una tierra sin relieve, cubierta uniformemente por tierras o mares.