English (Programming Languages)
declarative programming language [correct]
CONT: Using a declarative programming language, the programmer should be able to focus more on what the program should do than on the details for how it should be done.
French (Langages de programmation)
langage de programmation déclarative [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
lenguaje de programación declarativa [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En un lenguaje de programación declarativa, el desarrollador(o diseñador) describe el comportamiento y la integración de los componentes sin utilizar programación procedural.