English (Software; Internet and Telematics; Wireless and Mobile Communications)
mobile browser [correct]; microbrowser [correct]
DEF: A browser redesigned for mobile devices.
CONT: Some of the company's new gambits, revealed over the past few months, include developing special Web software dubbed a "microbrowser" to run on other companies' phone operating systems, the underlying software that makes the phones work.
French (Logiciels; Internet et télématique; Communications sans fil et mobiles)
navigateur mobile [correct, masculine noun]; micronavigateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Navigateur adapté pour les appareils mobiles.
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software); Internet y telemática; Comunicaciones móviles e inalámbricas)
navegador móvil [correct, masculine noun]; micronavegador [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sólo es posible utilizar Safari desde un dispositivo iOS y, sin embargo, datos recientes […] han desvelado que, con un 65% de la cuota del mercado, es el navegador móvil más utilizado por los usuarios.