English (General Vocabulary)
synchronism [correct]
DEF: The quality or state of being concurrent.
French (Vocabulaire général)
synchronisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Caractère de ce qui est synchrone ou synchronisé.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
sincronismo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Calidad de síncrono y sincrónico.