English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
clock track [correct, standardized]; timing track [correct, standardized]
DEF: A track on which a pattern of signals is recorded to provide timing references.
OBS: clock track; timing track: terms standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
piste de synchronisation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; piste d'horloge [feminine noun]
DEF: Piste où sont enregistrés des signaux utilisés pour la synchronisation.
OBS: piste de synchronisation : terme normalisé par la CSA et l'ISO.
Spanish (Ciclo de vida (Informática))
pista reloj [correct, feminine noun]; pista de sincronización [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pista sobre la cual se graba un patrón de señales, para suministrar referencias de tiempo.
OBS: [...] proporciona pulsos de sincronización para controlar operaciones de lectura y grabación.