English (Telecommunications Transmission)
frame resynchronization [correct]; reframing [correct]
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
resynchronisation de trame [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
resincronización de trama [correct, feminine noun]; realineación de trama [feminine noun]
DEF: Restablecimiento del alineamiento de la trama cuando se ha perdido la sincronización de trama.