English (Telecommunications Facilities; Radio Transmission and Reception; Remote Sensing)
transmit clock [correct]
DEF: A device that generates periodic pulses used for synchronization of transmission.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Émission et réception radio; Télédétection)
horloge d'émission [correct, feminine noun]; horloge de transmission [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones; Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Teledetección)
reloj de emisión [correct, masculine noun]; reloj de transmisión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo que genera impulsos periódicos utilizados para la sincronización de la transmisión.