English (Information Processing (Informatics))
binary synchronous [correct]
DEF: A protocol for connecting IBM computer terminals together.
OBS: Many therminals can share a single link, and a controller determines which terminal can transmit at a particular moment.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
synchrone binaire [correct]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
síncrona binaria [correct]
DEF: Modo de transmisión en que la sincronización, de los caracteres binarios, está controlada por las señales generadas en las estaciones receptoras y emisoras.
OBS: También se le conoce como bysinc.