English (Telecommunications; Internet and Telematics)
synchronous data network [correct]
OBS: A data network which uses a method of synchronization between data circuit-terminating equipment (DCE) and the data switching exchange (DSE).
French (Télécommunications; Internet et télématique)
réseau pour données synchrones [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Réseau pour données appliquant une méthode de synchronisation entre l'ETCD et le centre de commutation de données.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Internet y telemática)
red de datos síncrona [correct, feminine noun]; red de datos sincrónica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Red de datos que utiliza un método de sincronización entre el equipo terminal de circuitos de datos, y el intercambio de conmutación de datos.