English (Telecommunications Facilities)
timing generator [correct]
DEF: A functional unit used to synchronize and maintain synchronization between the data stations communicating with each other.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
minuterie [feminine noun]
DEF: Unité fonctionnelle utilisée pour établir et maintenir le synchronisme entre les stations de données en cas de communication entre eux.
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
sincronizador [masculine noun]; reloj [masculine noun]
DEF: Unidad funcional que se utiliza para sincronizar y mantener la sincronización entre estaciones de datos que se comunican entre ellas.