English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Transmission and Reception; Remote Sensing)
receive clock [correct]
DEF: A device that generates periodic pulses used for synchronization of reception.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Émission et réception radio; Télédétection)
horloge de réception [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Teledetección)
reloj de recepción [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo que genera impulsos periódicos utilizados para la sincronización de la recepción.