English (Telephone Facilities)
synchronous modem [correct]
DEF: A modem for data communication in synchronous mode.
French (Installations (Téléphonie))
modem synchrone [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones telefónicas)
módem síncrono [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Módem para comunicación de datos en el modo síncrono.