English (Telecommunications Switching)
asynchronous-synchronous conversion [correct]
DEF: The process of changing from asynchronous to synchronous mode.
French (Commutation (Télécommunications))
conversion asynchrone-synchrone [feminine noun]
Spanish (Conmutación (Telecomunicaciones))
conversión asíncrono-síncrono [feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso de cambio del modo asíncrono al modo síncrono.