English (Electrical Measuring: Practice; Electric Rotary Machines)
pull-in test [correct, standardized]
OBS: pull-in test: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Exécution des mesures électriques; Machines tournantes électriques)
essai d'accrochage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: essai d'accrochage : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Electrometría; Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
ensayo de enganche [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensayo efectuado sobre un motor síncrono que alcanza la velocidad síncrona a partir de un deslizamiento especificado y con una inercia especificada, con objeto de determinar el par de enganche síncrono.