English (Finance)
syndicated [correct, adjective]
DEF: Said of financial operations underwritten or backed by various institutions that act as a group.
PHR: syndicated eurocredit; syndicated euro-credit
OBS: syndicated: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Finances)
consortial [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit des opérations financières souscrites ou soutenues par plusieurs institutions qui agissent comme un groupe.
OBS: Les opérations effectuées par un syndicat financier portent le nom d'opérations consortiales.
PHR: eurocredit consortial; euro-crédit consortial.
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Finanzas)
sindicado [correct, adjective]
DEF: Como calificativo en operaciones financieras, las suscritas o respaldadas por varias instituciones que actúan como grupo.
OBS: sindicado : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.