English (Banking; Loans)
praecipium [correct]; praecipuum [correct]
DEF: The portion of the management fee that the lead bank keeps for itself in recognition of the technical skills and time required to conclude a successful transaction.
French (Banque; Prêts et emprunts)
préciput [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Préstamos)
praecipuum [masculine noun]; praecipium [correct, masculine noun]; honorario del banco director [masculine noun]
DEF: La parte de la comisión total pagada por el prestatario de un eurocrédito que retiene para sí el jefe de fila después de entregar las correspondientes comisiones de participación a lors demás miembros del sindicato del préstamo.