English (Investment)
bondholders syndicate
DEF: Grouping of the holders of a bond issue for the defence of their interests.
OBS: bondholders syndicate: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Investissements et placements)
syndicat d'obligataires [masculine noun]
DEF: Association des propriétaires d'une émission d'obligations pour la défense de leurs intérêts. Dans certains pays elle est obligatoire par la loi. Ils nomment un syndic qui les coordonne.
OBS: syndicat d'obligataires : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Inversiones)
sindicato de obligacionistas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Asociación de los titulares de una emisión de obligaciones para la defensa de sus intereses. En España es obligatoria por ley. Nombran un síndico que los coordina.
OBS: sindicato de obligacionistas : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.