English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Union Organization)
labour union [correct]; labour organization [correct]; labor organization [correct]; labor union [correct]; trade union [correct]; union [correct]
French (Conventions collectives et négociations; Organisation syndicale)
organisation syndicale [correct, feminine noun]; syndicat de salariés [correct, masculine noun]; syndicat ouvrier [correct, masculine noun]; syndicat [correct, masculine noun]; union [avoid, anglicism, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Association qui a pour objet la défense d'intérêts professionnels : améliorations des conditions de production et d'exploitation, relations entre employeurs et salariés, salaires, conditions de travail, représentation auprès des pouvoirs publics, etc.
OBS: Union ne s'applique que dans le cas d'une union de plusieurs syndicats.
Spanish (Convenios colectivos y negociaciones; Organización sindical)
sindicato [correct, masculine noun]; organización laboral [correct, feminine noun]; sindicato obrero [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: sindicato obrero : término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.