English (Agriculture - General; Labour Law; Rural Law)
agricultural labor union; farm union; agricultural association; agricultural labour union
DEF: Organization of farmers in order to defend their interests.
OBS: agricultural labor union: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Agriculture - Généralités; Droit du travail; Droit rural)
syndicat agricole [correct, masculine noun]; syndicat d'agriculteurs [masculine noun]
DEF: Organisation d'agriculteurs pour défendre leurs intérêts.
OBS: syndicat d'agriculteurs : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Agricultura - Generalidades; Derecho laboral; Derecho agrario)
sindicato agrario [correct, masculine noun]; organización profesional agraria [correct, feminine noun]; OPA [correct, feminine noun]; OPA
DEF: Organizaciones de agricultores para defender sus intereses.
OBS: sindicato agrario; organización profesional agraria; OPA : términos, abreviatura y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.