English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
tea [correct]
CONT: Tea is a shrub, grown for a hot drink made from its leaves. It is appreciated for its stimulant properties and health benefits, and as the centre of social rituals such as the Japanese tea ceremony and British teatime.
OBS: A plant of the family Theaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
théier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le théier est un arbuste cultivé dont les feuilles servent à préparer une boisson chaude. Apprécié pour ses propriétés stimulantes et bienfaisantes, il est au centre de rites sociaux tels que la cérémonie du thé japonaise et la pause-thé britannique.
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Theaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
árbol del té [correct, masculine noun]; planta de té [correct, feminine noun]; té [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Árbol procedente de Oriente [...] de hoja perenne, elíptica, flores blancas y fruto capsular con tres semillas negruzcas. Puede alcanzar hasta los 10 o 15 metros en estado salvaje, aunque se suele tallar a 1, 10 metros, del suelo para facilitar su recolección.