English (Transportation)
carriage works [correct]; carriageworks [correct]
French (Transports)
atelier de fabrication de voitures hippomobiles [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transporte)
carrocería [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Taller de carrocero.