English (Plant Biology)
determinate growth [correct]
OBS: Determinate growth of a plant; where vegetative growth ceases as soon as the terminal or central flowers are developed.
French (Biologie végétale)
croissance déterminée [correct, feminine noun]; croissance définie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: C'est le cas d'une plante qui cesse de grandir dès qu'elle a atteint un certain stade de développement, p. ex. la floraison.
Spanish (Biología vegetal)
crecimiento determinado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Crecimiento determinado y limitado en el tiempo, con una yema o flor que finaliza el crecimiento del eje principal. Una vez establecido, es normalmente irreversible.