English (Demography; Statistics)
absolute growth rate
French (Démographie; Statistique)
taux de croissance absolue [masculine noun]
Spanish (Demografía; Estadística)
tasa de crecimiento absoluto [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Crecimiento real de una población en condiciones determinadas, por unidad de tiempo.