English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
blind algorithm [correct]
CONT: In a dual mode scheme, once the eye is opened by the blind algorithm, the system switches to another algorithm, which is able to obtain a lower residual error under a suitable initial [intersymbol interference] level.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme aveugle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [La formule] est appliquée à la sortie du canal afin de fournir la fonction d'erreur qui sera ensuite utilisée par l'algorithme aveugle pour adapter l'égaliseur.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Programas y programación (Informática))
algoritmo ciego [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Para mejorar el proceso y el tiempo de ejecución, y tener resultados más rápidos, utilizó un algoritmo ciego llamado Shieh y lo programó con una GPU.