English (Codes (Software); Computer Programs and Programming)
optimum code [correct]
DEF: A computer code that is particularly efficient with regard to a particular aspect. For example, minimum time of execution, minimum or efficient use of storage space, and minimum coding time.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
code optimum [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico); Programas y programación (Informática))
código optimizado [correct, masculine noun]; código óptimo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Código de computadora(ordenador) que es particularmente eficiente con respecto a un aspecto determinado; por ejemplo, tiempo mínimo de ejecución, uso mínimo o más eficiente del espacio de almacenamiento.