English (Programming Languages)
lifetime [correct, standardized]
DEF: The portion of the execution time during which a language construct exists.
OBS: lifetime: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Langages de programmation)
durée de vie [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Partie du temps d'exécution durant laquelle un objet de langage considéré existe.
OBS: durée de vie : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
tiempo de vida [masculine noun]; duración [feminine noun]; vida efectiva [feminine noun]
DEF: Parte del tiempo de ejecución durante la cual un objeto [de lenguaje] existe.