English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing); Computer Programs and Programming)
optimizing compiler [correct]
DEF: A compiler causing a system, process, or operation to take on its most desirable configuration in the most efficient way.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
compilateur d'optimisation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compilateur qui sert à analyser les opérations de certains programmes pour obtenir des programmes plus performants.
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática; Programas y programación (Informática))
compilador optimizador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compilador que intenta corregir las deficiencias en la lógica de un programa, para así mejorar el tiempo de ejecución, los requisitos de la memoria principal, etc.