English (Atmospheric Physics)
isallobaric high [correct]
DEF: System of closed isallobars enclosing a region of maximum pressure rise over a specific time interval.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
noyau de hausse de pression [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système d'isallobares fermées entourant une région de hausse maximale de pression dans un intervalle de temps déterminé.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
núcleo isalobárico de elevación de la presión [correct, masculine noun]; alta isalobárica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sistema cerrado de isalobaras que rodean una región de elevación máxima de la presión en un intervalo de tiempo dado.