English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
minimum control speed during landing approach with two critical engines inoperative [correct, officially approved]; VMCL-2 [correct, see observation, officially approved]
OBS: VMCL-2: VMCL-2.
OBS: minimum control speed during landing approach with two critical engines inoperative; VMCL-2: term and symbol officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
vitesse minimale de contrôle à l'approche, deux moteurs critiques hors de fonctionnement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VMCL-2 [correct, see observation, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: OBS
vitesse minimale de contrôle à l'approche, deux moteurs critiques hors de fonctionnement; VMCL-2 : terme et symbole uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
velocidad mínima con dominio del avión durante la aproximación para aterrizar con dos motores críticos inactivos [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VMCL-2 [correct, see observation, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: VMCL-2 : VMCL-2</sub>.
OBS: velocidad mínima con dominio del avión durante la aproximación para aterrizar con dos motores críticos inactivos; VMCL-2 : término y símbolo aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).