English (Commercial Aviation)
fleet [correct, noun, officially approved]; fleet of aircraft [correct]
DEF: A number of aircraft owned by the same company or airline and usually covered under one insurance policy.
OBS: fleet: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale)
flotte [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; parc aérien [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; flotte d'aéronefs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: flotte; parc aérien : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial)
flota aérea [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; material volante [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; flota de aeronaves [correct, feminine noun]; parque de aeronaves [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: flota aérea; material volante : términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).