English (Vulcanology and Seismology)
extinct volcano [correct]
DEF: A volcano that has not given any sign of volcanic activity in a long time, geologically speaking, and that is not liable to erupt in the future.
French (Volcanologie et sismologie)
volcan éteint [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Volcan qui n'a donné aucun signe d'activité volcanique depuis les temps historiques et qui est considéré comme n'étant probablement plus susceptible d'éruptions.
Spanish (Vulcanología y sismología)
volcán extinto [correct, masculine noun]; volcán apagado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Volcán inactivo que no experimenta erupciones.