English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
dump body hoist [correct]
DEF: Hydraulic lifting device containing one or more hydraulic hoist cylinders operated by a hydraulic pump powered by a power take-off.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
leveur de benne basculante [correct, masculine noun]; basculeur de benne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif hydraulique de basculement comprenant un ou plusieurs vérins actionnés par une pompe hydraulique entraînée par une prise de mouvement.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
garrucha del volteo [correct, feminine noun]; elevador de volteo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo hidráulico de volteo que tiene uno o varios gatos accionados por una bomba hidráulica con toma de fuerza.