English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
end dump body [correct]
DEF: Hoist and body combination which discharges the load at the rear of the vehicle.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
benne basculante arrière [correct, feminine noun]; benne arrière [correct, feminine noun]; benne à basculement arrière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Benne basculante dont la caisse est munie d'un leveur de benne permettant un bennage arrière.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
volteo de vaciado trasero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Volteo cuyo casco está provisto de un elevador de volteo que le permite elevarse hacia atrás.