English (Trucking (Road Transport); Trailers and Hauling; Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
tractor drive kit [correct]; tractor wet kit [correct]; drive kit [correct]; wet kit [correct]
DEF: Hydraulic device, mounted on a road tractor, which consists of a reservoir, oil lines and connecting couplers, and which supplies hydraulic power to a dump semi-trailer.
French (Camionnage; Remorques et remorquage; Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
groupe hydraulique de bennage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif hydraulique monté sur un tracteur routier, comprenant un réservoir, des conduites hydrauliques, des flexibles de liaison munis de coupleurs et servant à fournir une puissance hydraulique à une semi-remorque benne.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Camiones con remolque y remolque; Accesorios para vehículos automotores y bicicletas)
gato hidráulico en el tractor [correct, masculine noun]; mecanismo hidráulico de volteo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo hidráulico sobre un tractor de transporte que cuenta con un tanque, direcciones de mando, mangueras de unión provistas de acopladores que sirven para suministrar la potencia hidráulica que utiliza un semirremolque de volteo.