English (Trucking (Road Transport))
dump body [correct]
DEF: Truck body of any type which can be tilted to discharge its load.
OBS: The dump body is designed for the transportation of bulk material.
French (Camionnage)
benne basculante [correct, feminine noun]; carrosserie-benne basculante [correct, feminine noun]; boîte dompeuse [avoid, feminine noun]; dompeuse [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Carrosserie de véhicule industriel constituée d'une caisse métallique pouvant pivoter, suivant sa construction vers l'arrière ou latéralement, sous l'action d'un leveur de benne.
OBS: La benne basculante sert à transporter des matériaux en vrac.
Spanish (Transporte por camión)
camión volteo [correct, masculine noun]; carrocería de volteo [correct, feminine noun]; caja de volteo [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Carrocería de vehículo industrial formada por un casco metálico que gira sobre su eje hacia atrás o al costado con la acción de un mecanismo de volteo.
OBS: El volteo sirve para el transporte de productos a granel.