English (Trucking (Road Transport); Earthmoving)
dumping [correct, standardized]
DEF: Discharge of a load by rotating the body on its hinges.
OBS: dumping : term standardized by ISO.
French (Camionnage; Terrassement)
bennage [correct, masculine noun]; basculage [correct, masculine noun]; déchargement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Action de décharger, par basculement, la charge utile d'une benne basculante montée sur un véhicule industriel.
OBS: déchargement : terme normalisé pat l'ISO.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Remoción de tierras)
volteando [correct, masculine noun]; vaciamiento [correct, masculine noun]; volteo [avoid, correct]
DEF: Acción de descargar volcando la carga útil contenida en el volteo de un vehículo industrial.