English (Military Strategy; Field Artillery)
concentration area [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A limited area on which a volume of gunfire is placed within a limited time.
OBS: concentration area: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Stratégie militaire; Artillerie de campagne)
zone de concentration [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Zone limitée sur laquelle une concentration d'artillerie est exécutée dans un temps limité.
OBS: zone de concentration : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN et uniformisées par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
Spanish (Estrategia militar; Artillería de campaña)
zona de concentración [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zona limitada que recibe un volumen de fuego dentro de un tiempo determinado.