English (Fire Safety; Pipes and Fittings; Fire Prevention)
waterflow [correct, officially approved]
OBS: waterflow: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Sécurité incendie; Tuyauterie et raccords; Prévention des incendies)
débit d'eau [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: débit d'eau : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Seguridad contra incendios; Tuberías y accesorios; Prevención de incendios)
caudal de agua [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Volumen de agua descargada en la unidad de tiempo por un sistema de lucha contra incendios.