English (Atmospheric Physics)
isosteric surface [correct]
DEF: Surface of constant atmospheric specific volume.
OBS: Such a surface is necessarily also isopycnic.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
surface isostère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Surface d'égal volume massique de l'air.
OBS: Une telle surface est nécessairement aussi une surface isopycne.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
superficie isostérica [feminine noun]
DEF: Superficie en que el volumen específico del aire es constante.
OBS: Esta superficie es, necesariamente, isopícnica.