English (Air Transport)
off-season fare [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A fare for travel which takes place at a specified time of year, day of the week or time of day during which a low volume of traffic is normally experienced. It is generally established at a lower level than the comparable fare applicable at other times.
OBS: off-season fare: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
tarif hors saison [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Tarif pour voyages effectués à une époque déterminée de l'année, un certain jour de la semaine ou un moment de la journée où le volume de trafic est généralement faible; généralement fixé à un niveau inférieur au tarif applicable à d'autres moments pour un service comparable.
OBS: tarif hors saison : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
tarifa fuera de temporada [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Tarifa para viajar en determinada época del año, día de la semana u hora del día, durante los cuales el volumen de tráfico es normalmente poco denso. Suele fijarse a un nivel inferior al de la tarifa comparable que se aplica en otros períodos.
OBS: tarifa fuera de temporada : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).