English (Social Games)
zombie tag [correct]
CONT: Zombie tag. One person is the zombie and all others are humans. The zombie must show that [he or she] is the zombie by keeping their arms extended in front of them at all times. ... Groans and sayings like "I want your brain" are encouraged. When a human is tagged [he or she becomes] another zombie.
French (Jeux de société)
tague zombie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tague zombie. Les «zombies» n'ont pas le droit de courir, mais peuvent marcher rapidement. Tous les autres joueurs peuvent courir. Les «zombies» se déplacent les bras allongés devant eux, à la Frankenstein, et essaient de capturer les autres. [...] Le jeu se poursuit jusqu'à ce que tout le monde se soit fait prendre.
Spanish (Juegos de sociedad)
mancha zombi [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: zombi : persona que se supone muerta y reanimada por arte de brujería con el fin de dominar su voluntad.
OBS: zombi: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que el sustantivo "zombi", plural "zombis", es la adaptación al español del anglicismo "zombie". Respecto al plural de las expresiones en las que entra la palabra "zombi", son válidas tanto la estructura en aposición "aparatos/bancos zombi" como la concordancia regular: "aparatos/bancos zombis".