English (Law on Use of Air Space)
resolving clause [correct]
CONT: ... the decisional output of a formal meeting of an international organization is likely to be: a resolution, which is a formal expression of the collective opinion or will of an international organization, including preambular clauses (typically beginning with "whereas") which explain the background, circumstances and reasons for the decisions found in the subsequent resolving clause(s), which set forth the decision(s) reached by the meeting ...
French (Droit aérien)
dispositif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les réunions formelles des organisations internationales aboutissent le plus souvent à l'adoption : de résolutions, expression officielle de l'opinion ou de la volonté collective d'une organisation internationale, qui comprennent un préambule (dont les paragraphes commencent souvent par «considérant») expliquant la genèse, les circonstances et les raisons des décisions exposées dans le dispositif, qui contient les décisions de la réunion [...]
Spanish (Derecho aeronáutico)
cláusula dispositiva [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la decisión final adoptada por una reunión oficial de una organización internacional suele ser : una resolución que constituye la expresión formal de la opinión o voluntad colectiva de una organización internacional, que incluye un preámbulo(cuyas cláusulas suelen ser los "considerandos") en el que se explican los antecedentes, las circunstancias y las razones que motivan las decisiones que figuran en las cláusulas dispositivas que siguen, en las que se exponen las decisiones adoptadas por la reunión [...]