English (Laws and Legal Documents)
respect; observance
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
observance
Spanish (Leyes y documentos jurídicos)
acatamiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sometimiento voluntario a los dictámenes de una norma o a la persona que ejerce autoridad.