English (Computer Programs and Programming)
serially reusable program [correct]; serially re-usable program
DEF: A reusable program that is not necessarily re-enterable.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme réutilisable en série [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programme remis dans son état initial en fin d'exécution.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
programa reutilizable en serie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programa reutilizable, que no necesariamente tiene que volver a ser cargado en la memoria cada vez que se utiliza.