English (Medication)
antiemetic [correct, noun]; antiemitic [correct, noun]
DEF: An agent used to suppress vomiting.
French (Médicaments)
antiémétique [correct, masculine noun]; antivomitif [correct, masculine noun, rare]
DEF: [Médicament] propre à arrêter les vomissements.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
antiemético [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Medicamento para evitar el vómito, la náusea y el mareo.